Lennox Island
Neighbourhood in Lennox Island 1 · Prince Edward Island · Population 308
Places with fewer than 1,000 residents show facts only, without scores.
Approximate boundaries
Lennox Island 1 doesn't publish neighbourhood boundaries, so AreaScore draws from the Census areas nearest where the name is placed by Natural Resources Canada, Wikidata, OpenStreetMap or AreaScore's own research. The outline follows Census lines and may not match how residents draw it. Figures marked city-wide are for all of Lennox Island 1.
Getting around
Commuting, transit and internet service in Lennox Island, with comparisons and sources.
Getting around
Lennox Island 1: 92% · Canada: 66.8% · 2016: 88.2% (estimated) · Statistics Canada, 2021
Lennox Island 1: 8% · Canada: 14% · 2006: 19% (estimated) · 2016: 17.6% (estimated) · Statistics Canada, 2021
Lennox Island 1: 0 · Canada: 7 · Statistics Canada; OpenStreetMap contributors, 2026
Connectivity
Lennox Island 1: 100% · Canada: 97.9% · ISED, 2026
Lennox Island 1: 99.3% · Canada: 94.1% · ISED, 2026